- Starter
- Chef Special Starters
- Soup
- Recommended Cantonese Dishes
- Roast Duck Dishes
- Kung Po Dishes
- Szechuan Dishes
- Satay Dishes
- Curry Dishes
- Sweet & Sour Dishes
- King Prawn Dishes
- Chicken Dishes
- Beef Dishes
- Roast Pork Dishes
- Chop Suey Dishes
- Chow Mein Dishes
- Fried Rice Dishes
- Egg Foo Yung Dishes
- English Dishes
- Extra Portions
- New Dishes
- Chef Specialities Set Dinners
Scroll for more
Starter

- Barbecued Spare Ribs & Lemon£7.30
- Barbecued Spare Ribs in Barbecued Sauce£7.30
- Barbecued Spare Ribs in Syrup£7.30
- Barbecued Spare Ribs Honey£7.30
- Barbecued Spare Ribs in Cantonese Style£7.30
- Barbecued Spare Ribs with Salt & Chilli
£7.30 - Fried King Prawns in Batter£6.70with Lemon
- Prawn Cocktail£5.70
- Pancake Rolls£4.70
- 1/4 Crispy Aromatic Duck£11.00
- 1/2 Crispy Aromatic Duck£21.00
Chef Special Starters

- Yuk Sung£5.80
- Prawn & Sesame Seed on Toast
£5.70 - Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls (6)
£3.70
Soup

- Chicken & Sweet Corn Soup£4.40
- Crab Meat & Sweet Corn Soup£4.40
- Chicken & Mushrooms Soup£4.40
- Chicken & Noodles Soup£4.40
Recommended Cantonese Dishes

(Not including Rice or Chips)
- Rice Vermicelli in Singapore Style
£7.00 - Mixed Vegetables in Black Bean Sauce
£5.70 - Chips with Salt & Chilli
£4.90 - Salt & Pepper Meal£8.503x Chicken Balls, 3x Vegetarian Rolls, 2x Spare Ribs & Chips
- Salt & Pepper Box 9 inch£16.003x spare ribs, 3 x chicken Balls, 6x Vegetarian Rolls, chicken nuggets, chips & sauce)
- Salt & Pepper Chicken Balls£7.80
Roast Duck Dishes

(Not including Rice or Chips)
- Chef's Special Roast Duck£8.30
- Roast Duck with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce
£7.80 - Roast Duck with Mushrooms in Black Bean Sauce
£7.80 - Roast Duck with Sweet Ginger & Pineapple£7.80
- Roast Duck with Pineapple£7.80
- Roast Duck with Mushrooms£7.80
- Roast Duck with Bamboo Shoots, Water Chestnut & Straw Mushrooms£7.80
- Roast Duck with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnut in Oyster Sauce£7.80
- Roast Duck in Plum Sauce£7.80
- Roast Duck in Orange Mango Sauce£7.80
- Roast Duck in Lemon Sauce£7.80
- Roast Duck Cantonese Style£8.00with assorted vegetables
Kung Po Dishes

(Not including Rice or Chips)(with Assorted Veg in Sweet & Spicy Sauce)
- Chef's Special Kung Po

£8.30 - Kung Po Duck

£7.80 - Kung Po King Prawns

£7.80 - Kung Po Chicken

£7.50 - Kung Po Beef

£7.50 - Kung Po Pork

£7.50 - Kung Po Mixed Vegetables


£6.80
Szechuan Dishes

(Not including Rice or Chips)(Shredded Mixed Veg with Spicy Sauce)
- Chef's Special Szechuan
£8.30 - Szechuan Duck
£7.80 - Szechuan King Prawns
£7.80 - Szechuan Chicken
£7.30 - Szechuan Beef
£7.30 - Szechuan Roast Pork
£7.30 - Szechuan Mixed Vegetables

£6.60
Satay Dishes

(Not including Rice or Chips)(Peanut & Spicy Sauce)
- Chef's Special Satay

£8.50 - Satay Duck

£7.80 - Satay King Prawns

£7.80 - Satay Chicken

£7.20 - Satay Beef

£7.20 - Satay Roast Pork

£7.20 - Satay Mixed Vegetables


£6.80
Curry Dishes

(Not including Rice or Chips)(All curry dishes come with mushrooms & onions)
- Chef's Special Curry with Mushrooms
£7.10 - Roast Duck Curry
£6.90 - King Prawns Curry
£6.60 - Chicken Curry
£6.30 - Beef Curry
£6.30 - Roast Pork Curry
£6.30 - Prawns Curry
£6.30 - Mixed Vegetables Curry

£5.90 - Mushrooms Curry

£5.90
Sweet & Sour Dishes

(Not including Rice or Chips)
- Sweet & Sour King Prawns in Batter£7.30
- Sweet & Sour Chicken in Batter£7.00
- Sweet & Sour Spare Ribs£7.00
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Cantonese Style£7.50
- Sweet & Sour Pork Cantonese Style£7.50
- Sweet & Sour King Prawns Cantonese Style£7.70
- Sweet & Sour Mixed Meat Cantonese Style£7.70
- Sweet & Sour Mixed Vegetables Cantonese Style
£6.00
King Prawn Dishes

(Not including Rice or Chips)
- King Prawns with Cashew Nuts
£7.60 - King Prawns with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce
£7.60 - King Prawns with Mushrooms in Black Bean Sauce
£7.60 - King Prawns with Sweet Ginger & Pineapple£7.60
- King Prawns with Pineapple£7.60
- King Prawns in Tomato Sauce£7.60
- King Prawns with Bamboo Shoots, Water Chestnuts & Straw Mushrooms£7.60
- King Prawns with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts in Oyster Sauce£7.60
- King Prawns with Beansprouts£7.60
- King Prawns with Mushrooms£7.60
- King Prawns with Sweet Corn£7.60
- King Prawns with Ginger & Spring Onions£7.60
- King Prawns Cantonese Style£8.00with assorted vegetables
- King Prawns with Salt & Chilli
£7.60 - King Prawns with Chilli Sauce
£7.60
Chicken Dishes

(Not including Rice or Chips)
- Chicken with Cashew Nuts
£7.20 - Chicken with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce
£7.20 - Chicken with Mushrooms in Black Bean Sauce
£7.20 - Chicken with Sweet Ginger & Pineapple£7.20
- Chicken with Pineapple£7.20
- Chicken in Tomato Sauce£7.20
- Chicken with Beansprouts£7.20
- Chicken with Bamboo Shoots, Water Chestnuts & Straw Mushrooms£7.20
- Chicken with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts in Oyster Sauce£7.20
- Chicken with Mushrooms£7.20
- Chicken with Sweet Corn£7.20
- Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onions£7.20
- Chicken Cantonese Style£7.80with assorted vegetables
- Chicken in Orange Mango Sauce£7.50
- Crispy Shredded Chicken£8.20
- Chicken in Lemon Sauce£7.50
- Chicken in Chinese Style£7.20
- Chicken with Salt & Chilli
£7.20 - Chicken with Chilli Sauce
£7.20
Beef Dishes

(Not including Rice or Chips)
- Beef with Cashew Nuts
£7.20 - Beef with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce
£7.20 - Beef with Mushrooms in Black Bean Sauce
£7.20 - Beef with Sweet Ginger & Pineapple£7.20
- Beef with Pineapple£7.20
- Beef in Tomato Sauce£7.20
- Beef with Bamboo Shoots, Water Chestnuts & Straw Mushrooms£7.20
- Beef with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts in Oyster Sauce£7.20
- Beef with Beansprouts£7.20
- Beef with Mushrooms£7.20
- Beef with Onions£7.20
- Crispy Shredded Beef£8.20
- Beef with Ginger & Spring Onions£7.20
- Beef Cantonese Style£7.80with assorted vegetables
- Beef with Chilli Sauce
£7.20
Roast Pork Dishes

(Not including Rice or Chips)
- Roast Pork with Cashew Nuts
£7.20 - Roast Pork with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce
£7.20 - Roast Pork with Mushrooms in Black Bean Sauce
£7.20 - Roast Pork with Sweet Ginger & Pineapple£7.20
- Roast Pork with Pineapple£7.20
- Roast Pork in Tomato Sauce£7.20
- Roast Pork with Bamboo Shoots, Water Chestnuts & Straw Mushrooms£7.20
- Roast Pork with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts in Oyster Sauce£7.20
- Roast Pork with Beansprouts£7.20
- Roast Pork with Mushrooms£7.20
- Roast Pork with Onions£7.20
- Roast Pork with Ginger & Spring Onions£7.20
- Roast Pork Cantonese Style£7.80with assorted vegetables
- Roast Pork with Chilli Sauce
£7.20
Chop Suey Dishes

- Chef's Special Chop Suey£8.20
- Chicken Chop Suey£7.20
- Beef Chop Suey£7.20
- Roast Pork Chop Suey£7.20
- King Prawns Chop Suey£7.70
- Prawns Chop Suey£7.20
Chow Mein Dishes

(Soft Noodles)
- Chef's Special Chow Mein£7.70
- King Prawns Chow Mein£7.70
- Roast Duck Chow Mein£7.70
- Chicken Chow Mein£7.10
- Beef Chow Mein£7.10
- Roast Pork Chow Mein£7.10
- Prawns Chow Mein£7.10
- Singapore Chow Mein
£7.50 - Mushrooms Chow Mein
£6.70 - Mixed Vegetables Chow Mein
£6.70
Fried Rice Dishes

- Chef's Special Fried Rice£7.70
- King Prawns Fried Rice£7.70
- Roast Duck Fried Rice£7.70
- Yung Chow Fried Rice£7.10
- Roast Pork Fried Rice£7.10
- Chicken Fried Rice£7.10
- Beef Fried Rice£7.10
- Prawns Fried Rice£7.10
- Singapore Fried Rice
£7.60 - Mushrooms Fried Rice
£6.70 - Mixed Vegetables Fried Rice
£6.70 - Sliced Roast Pork, Chicken & Fried Rice£7.20Topped with Barbecued Sauce
- Sliced Roast Duck, Chicken & Fried Rice£7.70Topped with Barbecued Sauce
Egg Foo Yung Dishes

(All egg foo yung dishes come with mushroom & onions)
- Chef's Special Foo Yung£7.20
- King Prawns Foo Yung£7.00
- Chicken Foo Yung£6.80
- Roast Pork Foo Yung£6.80
- Prawns Foo Yung£6.80
- Mushrooms Foo Yung
£6.20 - Plain Foo Yung
£6.20
English Dishes

(Including Chips)(Without Chips 30p Off)
- Roast Spring Chicken top with BBQ Sauce (1/4)£7.80
- Chef's Special Omelette£7.80
- King Prawns Omelette£7.60
- Chicken Omelette£7.30
- Prawns Omelette£7.30
- Mushrooms Omelette
£7.10 - Spanish Omelette£7.80
- Ham Omelette£7.30
- Plain Omelette
£7.10
Extra Portions

- Egg Fried Rice
- LARGE (大份)£4.00
- Small (小)£3.50
- Boiled Rice
- LARGE (大份)£3.90
- Small (小)£3.40
- Soft Noodles
- LARGE (大份)£5.10
- Small (小)£4.10
- Plain Vermicelli
£4.60 - Mixed Vegetables
£4.60 - Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts
£4.60 - Mushrooms
£4.10 - Beansprouts
£4.10 - Fried Onions
£4.10 - Chips£3.10
- Curry Sauce
- LARGE (大份)£3.40
- Small (小)£2.90
- Sweet & Sour Sauce
- LARGE (大份)£3.40
- Small (小)£2.90
- Barbecued Sauce
- LARGE (大份)£3.40
- Small (小)£2.90
- Chilli Sauce
£3.20 - Cantonese Sauce£3.20
- Satay Sauce

£3.20 - Black Bean Sauce£3.20
- Duck Sauce£3.20
- Chilli Oil
£3.40 - Fried Rice topped with Barbecued Sauce£4.60
- Fried Rice topped with Curry Sauce
£4.60 - Fried Rice topped with Sweet & Sour Sauce£4.60
- Soft Noodles topped with Barbecued Sauce£4.90
- Soft Noodles topped with Curry Sauce
£4.90 - Soft Noodles topped with Sweet & Sour Sauce£4.90
- Chips topped with Barbecued Sauce£4.10
- Chips topped with Curry Sauce
£4.10 - Chips topped with Sweet & Sour Sauce£4.10
- Prawn Crackers (small)£2.60
- Prawn Crackers (LARGE)£3.20
- Pineapple Fritters in Syrup£3.50
- Coke£1.50
- Diet Coke£1.50
New Dishes

(Choice of Sauce: Curry, BBQ or Sweet & Sour)
- Chips & Rice with Choice of Sauce£5.50
- Noodles & Rice with Choice of Sauce£5.70
- Noodles & Chips with Choice of Sauce£5.70
- Chicken Balls & Chips with Choice of Sauce£6.70
- Chicken Balls & Rice with Choice of Sauce£6.70
- Chicken Nuggests, Rice & Chips with Choice of Sauce£6.70
Chef Specialities Set Dinners

- Set Dinner A For 2 PERSONS£30.00- Prawn Cocktail (2)
- Prawn Crackers
- Beef with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Cantonese Style
- King Prawns with Cashew Nuts
- Yung Chow Fried Rice - Set Dinner B For 3 PERSONS£39.00- Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls (6)
- Prawn Crackers
- Pork in Satay Sauce
- Sweet & Sour Chicken
- Beef with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce
- King Prawns with Bamboo Shoots, Water Chestnuts & Straw Mushrooms
- Yung Chow Fried Rice - Set Dinner C For 4 PERSONS£52.00- Yuk Sung
- Mini Vegetables Spring Rolls (8)
- Barbecued Spare Ribs in Cantonese Style
- Prawn Crackers
- Roast Duck with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Cantonese Style
- Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onions
- King Prawns with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts Oyster Sauce
- Yung Chow Fried Rice


